2018 Laerdal QLD Surf Rescue Championships (Event Date: 16/02/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 25/08/2019 10:42 pm


*40+ Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cook, Karyn (F) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
2 Johnstone, Allison (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Stefanovic, Rita (F) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
4 Starr, Vickie (F) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
5 Akers, Kaitlyn (F) Mudjimba SLSC 2    


*40+ Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moore, Andrew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Barry, William (M) Kirra SLSC 5    


*Open Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thornton, Kate (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Hagan, Tammy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Davis, Elena (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Partington, Emma (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Leah (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
6 Bowman, Hayley (F) Bundaberg SLSC 1    


*Open Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 White, Michael (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Doughan, Bradley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Allan, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Breetzke, Callum (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Sinclair, Scott (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 O'Shea, Paul (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Crouch, Hayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*Open Mixed First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team C Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Meredith, Fiona (F)        
  > Meredith-Brown, Zoe (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Korac, Claudia (F)        
  > Pascoe, Heloise (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Glassock, Maggie (F)        
  > Grandison, Benjamin (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team B Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Porter, Lara (F)        
  > Tindal, Lilly (F)        
5 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 2    
  > Bowman, Hayley (F)        
  > Martin, Georgia (F)        
6 Coochiemudlo Island SLSC Team A Coochiemudlo Island SLSC 1    
  > Kerr, Desmond (M)        
  > McGrath, Christopher (M)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Muller, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Hayley (F)        
8 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicole (F)        


*Open Mixed Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Brown, David (M)        
  > Doughan, Bradley (M)        
  > Seymour, Brigette (F)        
  > Sinclair, Scott (M)        
  > Thornton, Kate (F)        
  > White, Michael (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Lucas (M)        
  > Breetzke, Callum (M)        
  > Crouch, Hayden (M)        
  > Hagan, Tammy (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        
  > Rowe, Trent (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Baird, Alicia (F)        
  > Cumner, Corey (M)        
  > Linton, Corey (M)        
  > Partington, Emma (F)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
  > Stam, Lateisha (F)        


*U14 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gooderham, Lily (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Moore, Ella (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Freya (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Horobin, Lila (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Scordalides, Kate (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 O'Shea, Kaela (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Findlay-Udris, Rachel (F) Bundaberg SLSC 0    
8 Davies, Teal (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U14 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brennan, Callum (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Penn, Levi (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Jayden (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
4 Collins, Oliver (M) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Free, Lachlan (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 McKinnon, Paterson (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    
7 Somerville, Lincoln (M) Point Lookout SLSC 0    
8 Goulding, William (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
9 Amos, Isaac (M) Mudjimba SLSC 0    


*U15 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hooper, Jade (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Amelia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Davies, Jarrah (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Holden, Baylee (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 3    
5 Titmus, Jordan (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 McCaig, Ella (F) Bundaberg SLSC 1    
7 Lawton, Sascha (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Kliese-Walit, Kiara (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U15 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Giblett, Tilly (F)        
  > Goulding, William (M)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > McCaig, Ella (F)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bain, Lily (F)        
  > Blacker, Ella (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Hamanne, Olivia (F)        
  > L'Barrow, Sarah (F)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Elka (F)        
  > Monroe, Kate (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Toon, Rachel (F)        
  > Woinarowski, Hannah (F)        
7 Bundaberg SLSC Team B Bundaberg SLSC 0    
  > Collins, Oliver (M)        
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
8 Bundaberg SLSC Team C Bundaberg SLSC 0    
  > Findlay-Udris, Rachel (F)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F)        


*U15 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pickering, Logan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Toon, Fraser (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Woods, Ky (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Farnworth, Kieran (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Adams, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Buhk, Declan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U15 Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Scordalides, Kate (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Collins, Oliver (M)        
  > McCaig, Ella (F)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Adams, Lucas (M)        
  > Davies, Teal (F)        
  > Davies, Jarrah (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Buhk, Declan (M)        
  > Penn, Levi (M)        
  > Powell, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Chloe (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Michaelsen, Erik (M)        
  > Pickering, Logan (M)        
  > Thomson, Tilda (F)        
  > Titmus, Jordan (F)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Giblett, Tilly (F)        
  > Goulding, William (M)        
  > Lloyd-Stewart, Jessie (F)        
  > Thompson, Kai (M)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Johnstone, Charlotte (F)        
  > Robinson, Jayden (M)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Free, Lachlan (M)        
  > McCall, Lachlan (M)        
  > McNamara, Caitlin (F)        
9 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 0    
  > Amos, Isaac (M)        
  > Earl, Oliver (M)        
  > Hughes, Teah (F)        
  > Warren, Ella (F)        


*U17 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Silva, Chloe (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 McGrath, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Gulson, Chloe (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Kelly, Annabelle (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Porter, Lara (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
7 Free, Brianna (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
8 Robinson, Hayley (F) Point Lookout SLSC 0    


*U17 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Korac, Claudia (F)        
  > Pascoe, Heloise (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Porter, Lara (F)        
  > Tindal, Lilly (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Berry, Dale (M)        
  > Colston, Benjamin (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team B Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Joseph (M)        
  > Sunley, Grace (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Robinson, Hayley (F)        
  > Whelan, Ashleigh (F)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Emery, Mia (F)        
  > Thompson, Connor (M)        


*U17 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zikarsky, Ruben (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Karadag, Kaan (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Regan, Ben (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Joseph (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Rudland, Samuel (M) Coolangatta SLSC 2    
6 Brown, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Wyatt, William (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Poli, Joseph (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
9 Fabien, Jordan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U17 Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Joseph (M)        
  > Moody, Timothy (M)        
  > Porter, Lara (F)        
  > Tindal, Lilly (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Baird, William (M)        
  > Brown, James (M)        
  > Kelly, Annabelle (F)        
  > Silva, Chloe (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Davis, Max (M)        
  > O'Rourke, Ethan (M)        
  > Rawlings, Sam (M)        
  > Reeves, Perry (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Fabien, Jordan (M)        
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        
  > Shute, Chloe (F)        
  > Wyatt, William (M)        
5 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 2    
  > Baldock, Dali (F)        
  > Cook, Jade (F)        
  > Fisher, Euan (M)        
  > Russo, Sebastian (M)        


*U19 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moore, Georgia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Rudland, Elizabeth (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
3 Stam, Lateisha (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Baird, Alicia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    


*U19 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team C Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Crothers, Jacob (M)        
  > Meredith-Brown, Zoe (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Glassock, Maggie (F)        
  > Grandison, Benjamin (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Berry, Dale (M)        
  > Colston, Benjamin (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Korac, Claudia (F)        
  > Pascoe, Heloise (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team B Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Porter, Lara (F)        
  > Tindal, Lilly (F)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team C Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Joseph (M)        
  > Sunley, Grace (F)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Muller, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Hayley (F)        
8 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Emery, Mia (F)        
  > Thompson, Connor (M)        


*U19 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Daniel (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Moore, Jack (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Cumner, Corey (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Linton, Corey (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Pickering, Mitchell (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Gulson, Giles (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


30-39 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greenhalgh, Laura (F) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Lowe, Nicole (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    


30-39 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowe, Trent (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Thompson, Simon (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Callaghan, James (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4