2018 QLD Youth Championships (Event Date: 02/03/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 25/08/2019 8:58 pm


*Junior *All Age Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Beer, Ellie (F)        
  > Damro, Jax (M)        
  > Graham, William (M)        
  > Ingr, Britney (F)        
  > McCabe, Zak (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
  > Richards, Gwyneth (F)        
  > Usher, Ava (F)        
  > Whatmough, Vincent (M)        
2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
  > Alford, Lily (F)        
  > Boucher, Tarkyn (M)        
  > Crawford, Cimarron (M)        
  > Douglas, Cody (M)        
  > Eriksen, Caillie (F)        
  > Lateo, Jake (M)        
  > Rowan, Hayley (F)        
  > Rowan, Darcy (M)        
  > Sands, Jacob (M)        
  > Thomas, Hughie (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Caldwell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hartwell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Murray, Noah (M)        
  > Sheil, Oliver (M)        
  > Shilling, Sol (M)        
  > Shilling, Riley (M)        
  > Vukovic, Damian (M)        
  > Williamson, Nena (F)        
  > Williamson, Beau (M)        
4 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 3    
  > Adams, Max (M)        
  > Chemello, Alyssa (F)        
  > Hine, Aaron (M)        
  > Holmes, Josie (F)        
  > Johnston, Tom (M)        
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > O'Hara, Izzey (F)        
  > Peacock, Jett (M)        
  > Smith, Sam (M)        
  > Smith, Braithyn (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Eddes, Zahara (F)        
  > Harvey, Imogen (F)        
  > Innes, Alexander (M)        
  > Jason, Reegan (M)        
  > Kidman, Sienna (F)        
  > Lancaster, Will (M)        
  > Peut, Mason (M)        
  > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
  > Underwood, Joshua (M)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Addinsall, Beau (M)        
  > Crawford, Brandan (M)        
  > Cross, Charlotte (F)        
  > Dutton, Josephine (F)        
  > Harrison, Cooper (M)        
  > Hope, Zoe (F)        
  > Kohring, Bali (F)        
  > Mackie, Samantha (F)        
  > Rodgers, Jaxon (M)        
  > Skalij, Carden (M)        
7 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
  > Evans, Cooper (M)        
  > Gelling, James (M)        
  > Hammick, Reggie (M)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Moore, Zaria (F)        
  > O'Rielley, Fynn (M)        
  > Richter, Atticus (M)        
  > Thompson, Kai (M)        
  > Whitehill, Josh (M)        
  > Woodburn, Mia (F)        
8 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 0    
  > Bierton -NBB, Bethany (F)        
  > Djukic - NBB, Nikolaus (M)        
  > Gall - NBB, Anika (F)        
  > Gee - NBB, Alana (F)        
  > Kerr - NBB, Tyler (M)        
  > McKee - NBB, Bailey (M)        
  > Munro - NBB, Hayden (M)        
  > Parker - NBB, Bailey (M)        
  > Roberts - NBB, Molly (F)        
  > Ross - NBB, Cohen (M)        


*U11 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brosnan-Ball, Millar (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 O'Shanesy, Tayla (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
4 Foat, Annabelle (F) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Harris, Charlie (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Templeton, Arabella (F) Bribie Island SLSC 1    
7 Colbridge - NQB, Ruby (F) North Queensland 0    
8 De Pauw, Lataya (F) Bribie Island SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bartholomeusz, Tayla (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 De Pauw, Lataya (F) Bribie Island SLSC 5    
3 Stringer, Aleah (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Eriksen, Caillie (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Madeleine (F) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Peck, Kate (F) Bilinga SLSC 1    
7 Brady, Aika (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
8 Tom, Kaiya (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
  > Alford, Lily (F)        
  > Boucher, Izzy (F)        
  > Eriksen, Caillie (F)        
  > Tom, Kaiya (F)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Hodge, Lilli (F)        
  > Jansen, Milla (F)        
  > Stringer, Aleah (F)        
  > Usher, Ava (F)        
3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team B Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Barker, Jada (F)        
  > Crawford, Indiana (F)        
  > Cronk, Amy (F)        
  > Free, Addison (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Eddes, Zahara (F)        
  > Gray, Charlotte (F)        
  > Harris, Charlie (F)        
  > Parish, Eliza (F)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
  > Harch, Megan (F)        
  > Holland, Kealy (F)        
  > McConkey, Lilli (F)        
  > O'Shanesy, Tayla (F)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Crellin, Ava (F)        
  > Hinton, Milla (F)        
  > Holyman, Georgie (F)        
  > Longland, Josie (F)        


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bartholomeusz, Tayla (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Usher, Ava (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Alford, Lily (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
4 Eriksen, Caillie (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
5 Cunningham, Halle (F) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Eddes, Zahara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Boucher, Izzy (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 0    
8 Holmes, Josie (F) Mudjimba SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Holyman, Georgie (F)        
  > Longland, Josie (F)        
  > Meyer, Riley (F)        
  > Montey, Chaise (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Bartholomeusz, Tayla (F)        
  > Jarrott, Bonnie (F)        
  > McCulloch, Claire (F)        
  > McGrath, Samantha (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Brosnan-Ball, Millar (F)        
  > Leonardi, Luka (F)        
  > Locke, Indiana (F)        
  > Parker, Bronte (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Eddes, Zahara (F)        
  > Halliday, Ava (F)        
  > Harris, Charlie (F)        
  > Parish, Eliza (F)        
5 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 2    
  > Calliste, Tiki (F)        
  > Hughes, Allie (F)        
  > Seaton, Georgia (F)        
  > White, Eva (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Artley, Grace (F)        
  > Bear, Emily (F)        
  > Simons, Summer (F)        
  > Timu-Te Ture, Zahara (F)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Asquith, Piper (F)        
  > Lawrence, Emilia (F)        
  > Lunney, Kate (F)        
  > Rayward, Bianca (F)        
8 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    
  > Capper, Tayla (F)        
  > Dearling, Audrey (F)        
  > Lazenby, Summer (F)        
  > Nicholson, Siena (F)        


*U11 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hughes, Allie (F) Tugun SLSC 6    
2 Jansen, Milla (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Usher, Ava (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 O'Shanesy, Tayla (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
5 Simons, Summer (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Montey, Chaise (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
7 Brosnan-Ball, Millar (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Capper, Tayla (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hughes, Allie (F) Tugun SLSC 6    
2 Jansen, Milla (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Usher, Ava (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Meyer, Riley (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
5 Bethe, Eliza (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Simons, Summer (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Locke, Indiana (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Hodge, Lilli (F)        
  > Jansen, Milla (F)        
  > Usher, Ava (F)        
2 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 5    
  > Hughes, Allie (F)        
  > Piazza, Luna (F)        
  > Seaton, Georgia (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Brosnan-Ball, Millar (F)        
  > Leonardi, Luka (F)        
  > Locke, Indiana (F)        
4 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
  > O'Shanesy, Tayla (F)        
  > Rowleson, Abbie (F)        
  > Yeo, Rani (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Giblett, Gemma (F)        
  > Luhrs, Heidi (F)        
  > Richardson, Kirra (F)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Crellin, Ava (F)        
  > Hinton, Milla (F)        
  > Meyer, Riley (F)        
7 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Meredith, Millie (F)        
  > Plowman, Jaime (F)        
  > Plowman, Imogen (F)        
8 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Blackwell, Sascha (F)        
  > Bond, Serena (F)        
  > Halliday, Ava (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Jansen, Milla (F)        
  > Usher, Ava (F)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Sophia (F)        
  > Green, Stella (F)        
3 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 4    
  > Hughes, Allie (F)        
  > Piazza, Luna (F)        
4 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 3    
  > Meredith, Millie (F)        
  > Quinn, Daisy (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Giblett, Gemma (F)        
  > Luhrs, Heidi (F)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Cross, Olivia (F)        
  > Locke, Indiana (F)        
7 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 0    
  > Hemson, Edie (F)        
  > Jones, Paige (F)        
8 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 0    
  > Yeabsley - NQB, Mia (F)        
  > Zammitt - NQB, Bailee (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jansen, Milla (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Montey, Chaise (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
3 Usher, Ava (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Hughes, Allie (F) Tugun SLSC 3    
5 McCulloch, Claire (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Brosnan-Ball, Millar (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    
7 Simons, Summer (F) Kurrawa SLSC 0    
8 Abbott, Chloe (F) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U11 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Hodge, Lilli (F)        
  > Jansen, Milla (F)        
  > Stringer, Aleah (F)        
  > Usher, Ava (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Brosnan-Ball, Millar (F)        
  > Leonardi, Luka (F)        
  > Locke, Indiana (F)        
  > Parker, Bronte (F)        
3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
  > Harch, Megan (F)        
  > O'Shanesy, Tayla (F)        
  > Rowleson, Lily (F)        
  > Rowleson, Abbie (F)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Crellin, Ava (F)        
  > Harvey, Nina (F)        
  > Meyer, Riley (F)        
  > Montey, Chaise (F)        
5 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 2    
  > Capper, Tayla (F)        
  > Dearling, Audrey (F)        
  > Dunshea, Carly (F)        
  > Nicholson, Siena (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Artley, Grace (F)        
  > Bear, Emily (F)        
  > Rayward, Bianca (F)        
  > Simons, Summer (F)        
7 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Meredith, Millie (F)        
  > Plowman, Jaime (F)        
  > Plowman, Imogen (F)        
  > Quinn, Daisy (F)        
8 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 0    
  > Calliste, Tiki (F)        
  > Hughes, Allie (F)        
  > Seaton, Georgia (F)        
  > Zvatora, Milla (F)        


*U11 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byres, Soma (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Cooper (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Williamson, Beau (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
4 Short, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Colless, Kai (M) Tugun SLSC 2    
6 Richter, Atticus (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
7 Starr-Thomas, Oscar (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Scott, Cru (M) Pacific SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamson, Beau (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Kruska, Blake (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Lunn, Noah (M) Pacific SLSC 3    
5 Barrett, Isaac (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Thompson, Joel (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
7 Hayes, Luca (M) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Worth - NQ, Kodi (M) North Queensland 0    


*U11 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Addinsall, Beau (M)        
  > Creech, Kalani (M)        
  > Harrison, Cooper (M)        
  > Pringault, Brayten (M)        
2 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 5    
  > Carey, Flynn (M)        
  > Harry, Lewis (M)        
  > Smith, Sam (M)        
  > Waller, Isaac (M)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Evans, Cooper (M)        
  > Peterson, Thomas (M)        
  > Richter, Atticus (M)        
  > Shacklock, Charlie (M)        
4 Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Cornwell, Tyler (M)        
  > Griffiths, Harry (M)        
  > Iverach, Maddox (M)        
  > Roberts, Finn (M)        
5 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
  > Barrett, Isaac (M)        
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
  > Lamont, Joshua (M)        
  > Wilson, Taj (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Barber, Robert (M)        
  > Kruska, Blake (M)        
  > Lynch, Griffin (M)        
  > Van Balen, Mason (M)        


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barrett, Isaac (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Booker, Findlay (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
3 Harrison, Cooper (M) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Kruska, Blake (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Giles, Hamish (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Stevenson, Oliver (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
7 Challenor, Chad (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
8 Horton, Joshua (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Addinsall, Beau (M)        
  > Creech, Kalani (M)        
  > Harrison, Cooper (M)        
  > Howell, Dillon (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Allars, Max (M)        
  > Murray, Jai (M)        
  > Rasmussen, Riley (M)        
  > Yanagita, Jordy (M)        
3 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > Badhams, Conrad (M)        
  > Kalogeropoulos, Matthew (M)        
  > Willems, Oliver (M)        
  > Willems, Joey (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Murran, Seth (M)        
  > Pringault, Brayten (M)        
  > Robinson, Kaden (M)        
  > Simmons, Cruze (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Byrne, Kody (M)        
  > Hodge, Jack (M)        
  > McCabe, Sho (M)        
  > Winter, Vern (M)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Carter, Lucas (M)        
  > Colley, Harry (M)        
  > Reeves, Hudson (M)        
  > Underwood, Joshua (M)        
7 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 0    
  > Cervenak, Benjamin (M)        
  > Norling, Will (M)        
  > Thompson, Joel (M)        
  > Thompson, Benjamin (M)        
8 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Cullen, Hugh (M)        
  > Damro, Jax (M)        
  > Kneen, Brodey (M)        
  > Moana, Blaze (M)        


*U11 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Creech, Kalani (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Kalogeropoulos, Matthew (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Damro, Jax (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Wilson, Dylan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 Allars, Max (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Norling, Will (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
7 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Willems, Oliver (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U11 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell, Dillon (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Cooper (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Dillon, Oliver (M) Tugun SLSC 4    
4 Ryan, Tommy (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
5 Allars, Max (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Wilson, Dylan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
7 Murray, Jai (M) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Carter, Lucas (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Byrne, Kody (M)        
  > Damro, Jax (M)        
  > Kneen, Brodey (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Allars, Max (M)        
  > Howell, Dillon (M)        
  > Rasmussen, Riley (M)        
3 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
  > Dieckmann, Byron (M)        
  > Martin, James (M)        
  > Taber, Luke (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Creech, Kalani (M)        
  > Dau, Preston (M)        
  > Pringault, Brayten (M)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Harrison, Cooper (M)        
  > Murray, Jai (M)        
  > Yanagita, Jordy (M)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team B Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Ayton, Charles (M)        
  > Dinnage, Darcy (M)        
  > Peterson, Thomas (M)        
7 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 0    
  > Colless, Kai (M)        
  > Dillon, Oliver (M)        
  > Jovanovic, Jack (M)        
8 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
  > Giles, Hamish (M)        
  > Otto, Alex (M)        
  > Wilson, Dylan (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Allars, Max (M)        
  > Howell, Dillon (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
3 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
  > Wilson, Taj (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Damro, Jax (M)        
  > Kneen, Brodey (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Ryan, Tommy (M)        
  > Slee, Kobi (M)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Holmstrom, Xennex (M)        
  > Schmidt, William (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Mercer, Lachlan (M)        
  > Sheppard, Alex (M)        
8 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
  > Otto, Alex (M)        
  > Wilson, Dylan (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kalogeropoulos, Matthew (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
2 Creech, Kalani (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Holden, Kobi (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Damro, Jax (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Wilson, Dylan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Byrne, Kody (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Allars, Max (M) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Robinson, Kaden (M) North Burleigh SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Allars, Max (M)        
  > Creech, Kalani (M)        
  > Murray, Jai (M)        
  > Rasmussen, Riley (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Harrison, Cooper (M)        
  > Howell, Dillon (M)        
  > Robinson, Kaden (M)        
  > Yanagita, Jordy (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Byrne, Kody (M)        
  > Damro, Jax (M)        
  > Kneen, Brodey (M)        
  > Moana, Blaze (M)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Badhams, Conrad (M)        
  > Kalogeropoulos, Matthew (M)        
  > Willems, Oliver (M)        
  > Willems, Joey (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Churchward, Sam (M)        
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Morris, Liam (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
6 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
  > Cervenak, Benjamin (M)        
  > Norling, Will (M)        
  > Thompson, Joel (M)        
  > Thompson, Benjamin (M)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Carter, Lucas (M)        
  > Colley, Harry (M)        
  > Eyles, Sam (M)        
  > Johnson, Levi (M)        
8 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Bolderston, Myles (M)        
  > Booker, Findlay (M)        
  > Dieckmann, Byron (M)        
  > Martin, James (M)        


*U12 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anderson, Aspen (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Usher, Aleira (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Sewell, Molly (F) Pacific SLSC 4    
4 Hart, Charlotte (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Antoniolli, Sky (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 McDonald, Emma (F) Surfers Paradise SLSC 1    
7 Kohring, Bali (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Elizabeth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Single, Jasmine (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Martiensen, Layla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Sewell, Molly (F) Pacific SLSC 3    
5 Daboul, Francesca (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Eveans - NQ, Lilly (F) North Queensland 1    
7 Kent, Olivia (F) Rainbow Bay SLSC 0    
8 Cullen - NQ, Sofia (F) North Queensland 0    


*U12 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 6    
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Richters, Zara (F)        
  > Stephen, Poppy (F)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Ingr, Britney (F)        
  > Murdocca, Savannah (F)        
  > Usher, Aleira (F)        
3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Alford, Lily (F)        
  > Eriksen, Caillie (F)        
  > Haley, Luka (F)        
  > Kane, Olivia (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Antoniolli, Sky (F)        
  > Clarke, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cleverly, Sarah (F)        
  > Wall, Sophie (F)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > Bartholomeusz, Jade (F)        
  > Dale, Alexandra (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
  > Washington, Misha (F)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Anthonisz, Taia (F)        
  > Chubb, Wynne (F)        
  > Rowbotham, Madison (F)        
  > Stephenson, Grayce (F)        
7 Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Christie, Tyla (F)        
  > Mills, Stella (F)        
  > Mills, Lucca (F)        
  > Petrusic, Sienna (F)        
8 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > Hart, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hogben, Genevieve (F)        
  > Jones, Sienna (F)        
  > Wood, Chelsea (F)        


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ingr, Britney (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Havana (F) Miami Beach SLSC 5    
3 Bartholomeusz, Jade (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Bender, Cyra (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Martiensen, Layla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Elizabeth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Wall, Sophie (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Barlow, Finnlea (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Goddard, Bella (F)        
  > Hooper, Summer (F)        
  > Lees, Izabella (F)        
  > McKinley, Georgia (F)        
2 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 5    
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        
  > Richters, Zara (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Aboody, Kawani (F)        
  > Kohring, Bali (F)        
  > Newton, Tara (F)        
  > Pringault, Keona (F)        
4 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 3    
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Luke, Dakota (F)        
  > Schmidt, Madeline (F)        
  > Sturgeon, Molly (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Allred, Caitlin (F)        
  > Bender, Cyra (F)        
  > McGregor, Sophia (F)        
  > Pauli, Jessica (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cleverly, Sarah (F)        
  > Pilkington, Leah (F)        
  > Richards, Taite (F)        


*U12 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hooper, Summer (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Pilkington, Leah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Lucia (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 4    
4 Rayward, Jasmine (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Schmidt, Madeline (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
6 Monaghan, Isabel (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 McKinley, Georgia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Sienna (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Monaghan, Isabel (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Wood, Chelsea (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
4 Glowaski, Allana (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
5 Green, Tayla (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
6 Hooper, Summer (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
7 Usher, Aleira (F) Currumbin SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Sienna (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 6    
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Antoniolli, Sky (F)        
  > O'Rourke, Olivia (F)        
  > Richards, Taite (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Alexandra (F)        
  > Jarrott, Makayla (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Pilkington, Leah (F)        
  > Scrase, Maliah (F)        
  > Wall, Sophie (F)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hooper, Summer (F)        
  > Lees, Izabella (F)        
  > McKinley, Georgia (F)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Davis, Sasha (F)        
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Schmidt, Madeline (F)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Cahill, Emily (F)        
  > Usher, Aleira (F)        
8 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 0    
  > Clark, Danielle (F)        
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Sienna (F)        
  > Wood, Chelsea (F)        
2 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 5    
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Stephen, Poppy (F)        
3 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Maddison (F)        
  > Glowaski, Allana (F)        
4 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > McAtamney, Kaela (F)        
  > Picton, Alana (F)        
5 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 2    
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Rayward, Jasmine (F)        
  > Sheppard, Mia (F)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Antoniolli, Sky (F)        
  > Wall, Sophie (F)        
8 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
  > Davis, Sasha (F)        
  > Schmidt, Madeline (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pilkington, Leah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Murdocca, Savannah (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Casey, Brooke (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Tara (F) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
5 McKinley, Georgia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hooper, Summer (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
7 Richards, Lucia (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    
8 Stephen, Poppy (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 6    
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Punter, Kelsey (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        
  > Stephen, Poppy (F)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Casey, Brooke (F)        
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Luke, Dakota (F)        
  > Schmidt, Madeline (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Irvine, Jemima (F)        
  > Jarrott, Makayla (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Georgia (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Johnston, Eva (F)        
  > Penn, Tahlia (F)        
  > Pilkington, Leah (F)        
  > Wall, Sophie (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Allred, Caitlin (F)        
  > Bender, Cyra (F)        
  > McGregor, Sophia (F)        
  > Pauli, Jessica (F)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Goddard, Bella (F)        
  > Hooper, Summer (F)        
  > Lees, Izabella (F)        
  > McKinley, Georgia (F)        
7 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 0    
  > Colbridge - NQ, Daisy (F)        
  > Etrich - NQ, Lilly (F)        
  > Eveans - NQ, Lilly (F)        
  > Stevens - NQ, Zara (F)        
8 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Aboody, Kawani (F)        
  > Newton, Tara (F)        
  > Raklander, Chenoa (F)        
  > Whimpey, Grace (F)        


*U12 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 French, Jake (M) Tugun SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Tai (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Haji, Bailin (M) Bribie Island SLSC 4    
4 Lowe, Matthew (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Stringer, Jack (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Nicol-Rann, Saul (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    
7 Brown, Jacob (M) Currumbin SLSC 0    
8 Everingham, Caiden (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Basford, Thomas (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 6    
2 Stafford, Jack (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
3 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 O'Rielley, Fynn (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Munro - NBB, Hayden (M) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 Crawford, Cimarron (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    
7 Savage, Finn (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
8 Hammick, Reggie (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 6    
  > Aumann, Tyler (M)        
  > Harry, Angus (M)        
  > Johnston, Tom (M)        
  > Peacock, Jett (M)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Hammick, Reggie (M)        
  > Harmer, Thomas (M)        
  > O'Rielley, Fynn (M)        
  > Smith, Beau (M)        
3 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 4    
  > Basford, Thomas (M)        
  > Coleman, Joshua (M)        
  > Ray, Cameron (M)        
  > Shield, Memphis (M)        
4 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 3    
  > Harris, Jonah (M)        
  > Lewis, Ethan (M)        
  > Mueller, Mathew (M)        
  > Pullen, Ryan (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bowker, Reef (M)        
  > Burns, Jody (M)        
  > Jason, Reegan (M)        
  > Kruger, Wil (M)        
6 Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > Barrie, Rylan (M)        
  > Millington, Jack (M)        
  > Partridge, Jack (M)        
  > Wilson, Hunter (M)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Brown, Jacob (M)        
  > McCabe, Zak (M)        
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Stringer, Jack (M)        
8 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Caldwell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Jarrett, Trae (M)        
  > Johnstone, Jack (M)        
  > Murray, Noah (M)        


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Basford, Thomas (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 6    
2 Johnston, Tom (M) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
3 Opray, Oliver (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 4    
4 O'Rielley, Fynn (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Savage, Finn (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
6 Crawford, Cimarron (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    
7 Roser, Jaymes (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
8 Price, Will (M) Tugun SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > McCabe, Zak (M)        
  > Stringer, Jack (M)        
  > Winter, Herb (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Burbidge, Daniel (M)        
  > Quilliam, Nate (M)        
  > Shipp, Joshua (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Rocco (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Hammick, Reggie (M)        
  > Harmer, Thomas (M)        
  > O'Rielley, Fynn (M)        
  > Westphal, Jackson (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Andrews, Jacob (M)        
  > Bamford, Bowen (M)        
  > Frame, Caden (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Emery, Bodhi (M)        
  > Jackson, Thomas (M)        
  > Roser, Jaymes (M)        
  > Strathearn, Myles (M)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Brown, Jacob (M)        
  > O'Shea, Patrick (M)        
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Wildman, Ryan (M)        
8 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Callaghan, Ethan (M)        
  > Crawford, Brandan (M)        
  > Ebzery, Daniel (M)        
  > Heaton, Jax (M)        


*U12 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Otto, Brendan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
7 Jackson, Thomas (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
8 Smith, Tai (M) Currumbin SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Wentworth, Ethan (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
4 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Tai (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
7 Frattner, Blake (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 0    
8 Otto, Brendan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Winter, Herb (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Callaghan, Ethan (M)        
  > Canciani, Tyson (M)        
  > Heaton, Jax (M)        
4 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
  > Frattner, Blake (M)        
  > Muggeridge, Ryan (M)        
  > Rogers, Isaac (M)        
5 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > Fenton, Archie (M)        
  > Wentworth, Ethan (M)        
  > Willems, Oliver (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Andrews, Jacob (M)        
  > Bamford, Bowen (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
7 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 0    
  > French, Jake (M)        
  > Portas, Kai (M)        
  > Way, Fraser (M)        
8 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 0    
  > Beikoff Smart, Nelson (M)        
  > Scotcher, Caden (M)        
  > Shanahan, Oscar (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Wildman, Ryan (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Stringer, Jack (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Jack (M)        
  > Rees, Xavier (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Andrews, Jacob (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Henry, Cailean (M)        
  > Korac, Auguste (M)        
7 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Ebzery, Daniel (M)        
  > Trevithick, Dylan (M)        
8 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Rainbow, Hayden (M)        
  > Shipp, Joshua (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Lowe, Matthew (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Ebzery, Daniel (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    
7 Brennan, Riley (M) Point Lookout SLSC 0    
8 Pascoe - NBB, Will (M) North Barrier Branch 0    


*U12 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Callaghan, Ethan (M)        
  > Crawford, Brandan (M)        
  > Doran, Jamie (M)        
  > Ebzery, Daniel (M)        
2 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Will (M)        
  > Jackson, Thomas (M)        
  > Monroe, Alex (M)        
  > Roser, Jaymes (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Hart, Darcy (M)        
  > Lowe, Matthew (M)        
  > Perry, Samuel (M)        
  > Raynor, Ned (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Wildman, Ryan (M)        
  > Winter, Herb (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Andrews, Jacob (M)        
  > Bamford, Bowen (M)        
  > Frame, Caden (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
6 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
  > Gordon, Jack (M)        
  > Kilner, Nicholas (M)        
  > Parnaby, Noah (M)        
  > Rees, Xavier (M)        
7 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
8 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
  > Auty, Daniel (M)        
  > Bromage, Benjamin (M)        
  > Korac, Auguste (M)        
  > Otto, Brendan (M)        


*U13 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Schooth, Lucy (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
3 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Byres, Kali (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Hiley, Imogen (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 2    
6 Williamson, Nena (F) Point Lookout SLSC 1    
7 Jeffries, Mia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
8 Lethbridge, Lily (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Thomsen, Zoe-Lee (F) Bribie Island SLSC 5    
3 Wallis, Caitlin (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
4 Quilliam, Arden (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Bascombe, Kiera (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
6 Swan, Amber (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Simpson, Jasmin (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
8 Bull, Kimberley (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Harrison, Charli (F)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Bikneris, Kiara (F)        
  > Devine, Tahli (F)        
  > Hussey, Renae (F)        
  > Pomery, Ella (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Bronte (F)        
  > Harvey, Imogen (F)        
  > Irwin, Laura (F)        
  > Kidman, Sienna (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Collen, Agen (F)        
  > Darling, Amagn (F)        
  > Quilliam, Arden (F)        
  > Swan, Amber (F)        
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
  > Coombes, Cloe (F)        
  > Landon, Jayme (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ruby (F)        
  > Thomas, Nell (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Hawley, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
  > Williams, Zali (F)        
7 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
  > Jeffries, Mia (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Lily (F)        
  > Longhurst, Zoe (F)        
  > Moore, Zaria (F)        
8 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Dutton, Oceane (F)        
  > Foat, Molly (F)        
  > Navin, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Ulgekutt, Wayan (F)        


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Devine, Tahli (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Snow, Tenley (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
3 Harvey, Imogen (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Simpson, Jasmin (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 3    
5 Swan, Amber (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Gall - NBB, Anika (F) North Barrier Branch 1    
7 Billing, Jordan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
8 Landon, Jayme (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Quilliam, Arden (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
  > Swan, Amber (F)        
2 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > Nelson, Milly (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
3 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Menefy, Charlize (F)        
  > Sullivan, Abbey (F)        
  > Wallis, Caitlin (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Cleaver, Alexandra (F)        
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
  > Williams, Zali (F)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Collins, Mia (F)        
  > Lorch, Ava (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Tahlia (F)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team B Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
  > Kuhnemann, Jessica (F)        
  > O'Connor, Sienna (F)        
  > Roder, Kate (F)        


*U13 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Bailey, Alyssa (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
4 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Collins, Mia (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Gardiner, Jade (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 1    
7 Bailey, Claudia (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
8 Olver, Scarlett (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Bailey, Claudia (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
6 Bailey, Alyssa (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
7 Stark, Isabelle (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Gardiner, Jade (F) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Menefy, Charlize (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Good, Ricquelle (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
3 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
  > Swan, Amber (F)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Collins, Mia (F)        
  > Lorch, Ava (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
6 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 1    
  > Gardiner, Jade (F)        
  > Nolle, Brigitte (F)        
  > Princehorn, Maggie (F)        
7 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Blacker, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hutton, Samantha (F)        
  > Morris, Zara (F)        
8 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team B Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    
  > Crowe, Madeline (F)        
  > Hiley, Imogen (F)        
  > Taylor, Lily (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Giblett, Grace (F)        
  > Longhurst, Zoe (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Collins, Mia (F)        
  > Lorch, Ava (F)        
5 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Kuhnemann, Jessica (F)        
7 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team B Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    
  > Hiley, Imogen (F)        
  > Nolle, Brigitte (F)        
8 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Tahlia (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Collins, Mia (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
4 Bailey, Alyssa (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
5 Bailey, Claudia (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
6 McGeachie, Sophie (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Cleaver, Alexandra (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Kuhnemann, Jessica (F)        
  > Menefy, Charlize (F)        
2 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > Nelson, Milly (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Allred, Caitlin (F)        
  > Gallagher, Grace (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
  > Williams, Zali (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Collen, Agen (F)        
  > McGrath, Tahlia (F)        
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Collins, Mia (F)        
  > Lorch, Ava (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Tahlia (F)        
6 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 1    
  > Gardiner, Jade (F)        
  > Hiley, Imogen (F)        
  > Nolle, Brigitte (F)        
  > Princehorn, Maggie (F)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Cleaver, Alexandra (F)        
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Good, Ricquelle (F)        
  > Hawley, Gabrielle (F)        
8 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        


*U13 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Walter, Jed (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
3 Lilley, Connor (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
4 Read, Ethan (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
5 Dick, Connor (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Harrison (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    
7 Cooper, Oscar (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    
8 Webber, Joshua (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boreham, Jayden (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Shilling, Sol (M) Point Lookout SLSC 5    
3 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Morris, Jett (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Gelling, James (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Jai (M) Tugun SLSC 1    
7 Gleeson, Mitchell (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Rodgers, Jaxon (M) North Burleigh SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 6    
  > Carmichael, Hamish (M)        
  > Dickie, Sam (M)        
  > Smith, Liam (M)        
  > Udeh, Chukuma (M)        
2 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bowtell, Max (M)        
  > Bowtell, Harrison (M)        
  > Strathearn, Joel (M)        
  > Usher, Riley (M)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Gelling, James (M)        
  > Hammick, Reggie (M)        
  > O'Rielley, Fynn (M)        
  > Thompson, Fynn (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Berezwick, Lucas (M)        
  > Martin, Harrison (M)        
  > Rodgers, Jaxon (M)        
  > Skalij, Carden (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Lynch, Euan (M)        
  > Selvey, Jake (M)        
  > Ward, Asher (M)        
6 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Jaykob (M)        
  > Chapman, Harry (M)        
  > Dorrough, Indiana (M)        
  > Radler, Ben (M)        


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gelling, James (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Meuleman, Izaac (M) Marcoola SLSC 5    
3 Boreham, Jayden (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 4    
4 Graham, William (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Brown, Jaykob (M) Miami Beach SLSC 2    
6 Parker - NBB, Bailey (M) North Barrier Branch 1    
7 Jasinski, Archie (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
8 Dickie, Sam (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
  > Bunker, Tasman (M)        
  > Lee, Matthew (M)        
  > Randall, Rory (M)        
  > Walter, Jed (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Damro, Ryder (M)        
  > Frigo, Coeby (M)        
  > Graham, William (M)        
  > Whatmough, Vincent (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Heron, Troy (M)        
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
  > Ward, Asher (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Cahill, Luke (M)        
  > Hay, Finn (M)        
  > Kneen, Jeremy (M)        
  > Suddes, Benjamin (M)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Gleeson, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lawton, Harvey (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        
6 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > Barrett, Ted (M)        
  > Bethe Jnr, William (M)        
  > Feltham, Cooper (M)        
  > Willems, Tom (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Hart, Jamie (M)        
  > Lunney, Sean (M)        
  > Sloane, Taj (M)        
  > Zwolsman, Soren (M)        
8 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Bamford, Braden (M)        
  > Lunardelli, Noah (M)        
  > Lynch, Euan (M)        
  > Selvey, Jake (M)        


*U13 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lynch, Euan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Bamford, Braden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Price, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
6 Frigo, Coeby (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Harris, Sam (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Damro, Ryder (M) Currumbin SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 James, Oliver (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Lynch, Euan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Crellin, Taj (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
4 Lunney, Sean (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Walter, Jed (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
6 Mellington, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Cervenak, Thomas (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 0    
8 Bamford, Braden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Bamford, Braden (M)        
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
2 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
  > Crellin, Taj (M)        
  > Russell, Euan (M)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        
3 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 4    
  > Boreham, Jayden (M)        
  > Davies, Noah (M)        
  > Holmstrom, Braxon (M)        
4 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
  > Cervenak, Thomas (M)        
  > Lee, Matthew (M)        
  > Read, Ethan (M)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Heisig, Ryan (M)        
  > Johnstone, Jack (M)        
  > Shilling, Sol (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Cahill, Luke (M)        
  > Damro, Ryder (M)        
  > Frigo, Coeby (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Hagel, Neo (M)        
  > Lunney, Sean (M)        
  > Sloane, Taj (M)        
8 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 0    
  > Chapman, Harry (M)        
  > Dorrough, Indiana (M)        
  > Radler, Ben (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
  > Cervenak, Thomas (M)        
  > Lee, Matthew (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Bamford, Braden (M)        
  > Lynch, Euan (M)        
4 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
  > Bowtell, Harrison (M)        
  > Usher, Riley (M)        
5 Tallebudgera SLSC Team B Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
  > Fenelon, Rory (M)        
  > Walter, Jed (M)        
6 Tallebudgera SLSC Team C Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
  > Bunker, Tasman (M)        
  > Read, Ethan (M)        
7 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Sam (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Frigo, Coeby (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Lynch, Euan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Philemon, Kaedyn (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 2    
6 Damro, Ryder (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Chapman, Tom (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    
8 Dickey, Jacob (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Bamford, Braden (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
  > Lynch, Euan (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Damro, Ryder (M)        
  > Frigo, Coeby (M)        
  > Kneen, Jeremy (M)        
  > Lehmann, Nicholas (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Dickey, Jacob (M)        
  > McAreavey, Connor (M)        
  > Mellington, James (M)        
  > Pilkington, Dylan (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Carrel, Nolan (M)        
  > Knott, Roko (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Meyer, Darby (M)        
  > Richmond, Dougal (M)        
  > Russell, Euan (M)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        
6 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 1    
  > Chapman, Tom (M)        
  > Dunshea, Ryan (M)        
  > Philemon, Kaedyn (M)        
  > Warren, Henry (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Lunney, Sean (M)        
  > Pine, Buster (M)        
  > Sloane, Taj (M)        
  > Zwolsman, Soren (M)        
8 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Bowtell, Max (M)        
  > Bowtell, Harrison (M)        
  > Coghlan, Jasper (M)        
  > Usher, Riley (M)        


*U14 *2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 6    
  > Heyer -NBB, Shani (F)        
  > Wells -NBB, Ainsley (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Johnstone, Charlotte (F)        
  > Walton-Smith, Neve (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Bradley, Anna (F)        
  > Madsen, Mia (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Barrett, Ted (M)        
  > Free, Maeka (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Casey, Devan (F)        
  > Stevens, Lucia (F)        


*U14 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marks, Mia (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Shults, Jazzy (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Bradley, Anna (F) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Chenoa (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Ewing, Katya (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Basile, Isabella (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Gee - NBB, Alana (F) North Barrier Branch 0    
8 Beikoff Smart, Matilda (F) Pacific SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kibble, Amy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Underwood, Neve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Milfull, Ella (F) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Dobbie, Lily (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Letitia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Ward, Libby (F) Mudjimba SLSC 1    
7 Bowker, Olivia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Jackson, Mackenzie (F) Coolum Beach SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Tahli (F)        
  > Ferguson, Milla (F)        
  > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
  > Keeble, Ellie (F)        
2 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 5    
  > Batten -NBB, Emily (F)        
  > De Rooy -NBB, Riley (F)        
  > Gee - NBB, Alana (F)        
  > Heyer -NBB, Shani (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Bowker, Olivia (F)        
  > Fox, Letitia (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
  > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
4 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
  > Boucher, Amber (F)        
  > Henderson, Riley (F)        
  > Manahan, Molly (F)        
  > Rowan, Hayley (F)        
5 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 2    
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Dunn, Isabelle (F)        
  > Ryan, Jasmyn (F)        
  > Ward, Libby (F)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Smith, Bella (F)        


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Underwood, Neve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Kibble, Amy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Fox, Letitia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Rychvalsky, Kiara (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Guirguis, Tia (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Fewings, Dayna (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Dobbie, Lily (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
8 Gee - NBB, Alana (F) North Barrier Branch 0    


*U14 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Smith, Bella (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Scordalides, Kate (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
3 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 4    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
  > Notley, Hope (F)        
  > Rolston, Summer (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Garufi, Lucy (F)        
  > Lower, Ellise (F)        
  > Meehan, Ruby (F)        
  > Waller, Lauren (F)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Crow, Genevieve (F)        
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
  > Smith-welch, Gemma (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Moore, Ella (F)        
  > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Allwood, Millie (F)        
  > Burns, Evie (F)        
  > Hamilton-Moss, Alysia (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
8 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Maxwell, Sarah (F)        
  > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
  > Shults, Jazzy (F)        


*U14 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Otto, Grace (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Meehan, Ruby (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 McKinley, Francesca (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Horobin, Lila (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Cross, Charlotte (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Gooderham, Lily (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Meehan, Ruby (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Anderssen, Belle (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Cross, Charlotte (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Thain, Holly (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Allwood, Millie (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Maxwell, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
8 Gooderham, Lily (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Boughton, Jada (F)        
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Maxwell, Sarah (F)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Smith-welch, Gemma (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Allwood, Millie (F)        
  > Thain, Holly (F)        
  > Woods, Eliza (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Smith, Bella (F)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
  > Rolston, Summer (F)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Garufi, Lucy (F)        
  > Meehan, Ruby (F)        
  > Waller, Lauren (F)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Lunney, Emma (F)        
  > McCarthy, Sahara (F)        
  > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
2 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
  > Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Garufi, Lucy (F)        
  > Meehan, Ruby (F)        
7 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Bamforth, Tayla (F)        
  > Boughton, Jada (F)        
8 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Cross, Charlotte (F)        
  > Mackney, Caitlyn (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 McKinley, Francesca (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Horobin, Lila (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Michaela (F) Rainbow Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
7 Gooderham, Lily (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Otto, Grace (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Day, Bailey (F)        
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Marks, Mia (F)        
  > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bromage, Jemima (F)        
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > Korac, Lulu (F)        
  > Smith-welch, Gemma (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Binskin, Amy (F)        
  > Hamilton-Moss, Alysia (F)        
  > Thain, Holly (F)        
  > Woods, Eliza (F)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Davis, Emily (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
  > Rolston, Summer (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Bamforth, Tayla (F)        
  > Basile, Isabella (F)        
  > Boughton, Jada (F)        
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
7 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 0    
  > Nakajima - NQ, Sena (F)        
  > Smith - NQ, Alaina (F)        
  > Whitehouse - NQ, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Wynberg -NQ, Anastasia (F)        
8 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Garufi, Lucy (F)        
  > Lower, Ellise (F)        
  > Meehan, Ruby (F)        
  > O'Shea, Kaela (F)        


*U14 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bristow, Jacob (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Mercer, Brayden (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Lukin -NQ, Oliver (M) North Queensland 4    
4 Colbridge - NQ, Murray (M) North Queensland 3    
5 Bourke, Harper (M) Tugun SLSC 2    
6 Holdsworth, Dante (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    
7 Van Balen, Sage (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Ethan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Passmore, Charles (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Marshall, Jayden (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Wardlaw, Jakob (M) Agnes Water SLSC 3    
5 Innes, Alexander (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Holdsworth, Dante (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    
7 Sturgeon, Tom (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
8 Case, Caleb (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Gray, James (M)        
  > Innes, Alexander (M)        
  > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
  > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Cullen, Isaak (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
  > Vitiello, Hugo (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Baines, Kaleb (M)        
  > Lawrence, Inigo (M)        
  > Simons, Joel (M)        
  > Wormald, Tyler-Jai (M)        
4 Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Corowa, Josiah (M)        
  > Holdsworth, Dante (M)        
  > Milne, Eli (M)        
  > Morris, Jett (M)        
5 Marcoola SLSC Team A Marcoola SLSC 2    
  > Chirico, Matthew (M)        
  > Flavelle, Taylor (M)        
  > Meuleman, Izaac (M)        
  > Waddell, Isaac (M)        
6 North Kirra SLSC Team A North Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Allard-Delahunt, Oklan (M)        
  > Delaney, Zac (M)        
  > Hermes-Rebello, Cooper (M)        
  > Wright, Oscar (M)        
7 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 0    
  > Beutel, Tom (M)        
  > Bourke, Harper (M)        
  > Skorupski, Lukas (M)        
  > Skuse, Connor (M)        
8 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Bristow, Jacob (M)        
  > Clarke, Charles (M)        
  > Meggitt, Daniel (M)        
  > Wischusen, Benjamin (M)        


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Innes, Alexander (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Passmore, Charles (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Lukin -NQ, Oliver (M) North Queensland 3    
5 Kerr - NBB, Tyler (M) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Whitehill, Josh (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Harrison (M) Mudjimba SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > King, Zach (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
  > Vitiello, Hugo (M)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Charles (M)        
  > Meggitt, Daniel (M)        
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wischusen, Benjamin (M)        
3 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 4    
  > Magnussen, Matthew (M)        
  > Richards, Noah (M)        
  > Seymour, Luke (M)        
  > Walton, Zac (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Innes, Alexander (M)        
  > Penn, Levi (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
  > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Frame, Riley (M)        
  > Harland, Kai (M)        
  > Van Balen, Sage (M)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team C Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Kimmins, Kaimana (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Swift, Liam (M)        
  > Wischusen, Tom (M)        
7 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > Eveleigh, Jack (M)        
  > Lui, Tamu (M)        
  > Parkes, Cooper (M)        
  > Taylor, Brayden (M)        
8 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > James, Kieran (M)        
  > Sun, Neo (M)        
  > Wolsey, Zane (M)        


*U14 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 King, Zach (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Eveleigh, Jack (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
3 Auty, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Aitchison, Kade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Penn, Levi (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Kimmins, Kaimana (M) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Magnussen, Matthew (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wischusen, Benjamin (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Penn, Levi (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Passmore, Charles (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Magnussen, Matthew (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Aitchison, Kade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Menefy, Jayke (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
7 James, Kieran (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Foster, Angus (M)        
  > Penn, Levi (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Harland, Kai (M)        
  > James, Kieran (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Bristow, Jacob (M)        
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wischusen, Benjamin (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > King, Zach (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Munro, Max (M)        
  > Scolaro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sturgeon, Tom (M)        
6 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 1    
  > Magnussen, Matthew (M)        
  > Richards, Noah (M)        
  > Walton, Zac (M)        
7 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
  > Auty, Thomas (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Hooper, Nicholas (M)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Mercer, Brayden (M)        
  > Simons, Joel (M)        
  > Wormald, Tyler-Jai (M)        


*U14 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Munro, Max (M)        
  > Sturgeon, Tom (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Harland, Kai (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Penn, Levi (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Auty, Thomas (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Robinson, Jayden (M)        
6 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
  > Eveleigh, Jack (M)        
  > Taylor, Brayden (M)        
7 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
  > Hinton, Jess (M)        
  > Menefy, Jayke (M)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Mercer, Brayden (M)        
  > Simons, Joel (M)        


*U14 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 King, Zach (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Eveleigh, Jack (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
3 Harland, Kai (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Magnussen, Matthew (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Richards, Noah (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 2    
6 Auty, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
7 Aitchison, Kade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Richardson, Coby (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Harland, Kai (M)        
  > James, Kieran (M)        
  > Wolsey, Zane (M)        
2 Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 5    
  > Magnussen, Matthew (M)        
  > Richards, Noah (M)        
  > Seymour, Luke (M)        
  > Walton, Zac (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > King, Zach (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
  > Vitiello, Hugo (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Irvine, Hamish (M)        
  > Kimmins, Kaimana (M)        
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wischusen, Benjamin (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Foster, Angus (M)        
  > Penn, Levi (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
  > Williams, Jordan (M)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Auty, Thomas (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Gottschalk, Timothy (M)        
  > Hooper, Nicholas (M)        


*U15 *2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 6    
  > Heyer -NBB, Shani (F)        
  > Wells -NBB, Ainsley (F)        
2 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 5    
  > Timpano-Hair, Zyah (F)        
  > Yates, Matilda (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Clout, Zarni (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
4 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
  > Carlin, Ava (F)        
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Johnstone, Charlotte (F)        
  > Walton-Smith, Neve (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Bradley, Anna (F)        
  > Madsen, Mia (F)        


*U15 *5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
  > Hickling, Amy (F)        
  > Landon, Jayme (F)        
  > Sands, Kate (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ruby (F)        
  > Thomas, Nell (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Bradley, Sophie (F)        
  > Clout, Zarni (F)        
  > Davies, Teal (F)        
  > Davies, Jarrah (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team B Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Carlin, Ava (F)        
  > Free, Lauren (F)        
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
  > Henderson, Riley (F)        
  > Jones, Emilly (F)        


*U15 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fahey, Daisy (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 5    
3 Naylor, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Konopka, Marianna (F) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Aulsebrook - NBB, Elke (F) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 Holden, Baylee (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 1    
7 Jones, Chelsea (F) Emu Park SLSC 0    
8 Walter, Shelby (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 O'Hara, Izzey (F) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
3 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
4 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 3    
5 Fuller, Jordyn (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
6 Bierton -NBB, Bethany (F) North Barrier Branch 1    
7 Cunningham, Ava (F) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    
8 Warren, Ella (F) Mudjimba SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Beer, Ellie (F)        
  > Bembrick, Tiarna (F)        
  > Guirguis, Tia (F)        
  > Richards, Gwyneth (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bowker, Olivia (F)        
  > Fox, Letitia (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
  > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
  > Woodburn, Mia (F)        
4 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 3    
  > Chemello, Alyssa (F)        
  > Dunn, Isabelle (F)        
  > O'Hara, Izzey (F)        
  > Warren, Ella (F)        
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
  > Carlin, Ava (F)        
  > Free, Lauren (F)        
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
  > Jones, Emilly (F)        
6 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
  > Buckley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Glifos, Yasmin (F)        
  > Rees, Hope (F)        
  > Wood, Keeley (F)        
7 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Kliese-Walit, Kiara (F)        
  > Lomas, Olivia (F)        
  > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Williams, Morgan (F)        
8 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 0    
  > Asquith, Halle (F)        
  > Cooper, Tayah (F)        
  > Dean, Maiella (F)        
  > Radler, Sarah (F)        
  > Thorpe-Martin, Shakayla (F)        
  > Thorpe-Martin, Karlisha (F)        


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Konopka, Marianna (F) Bundaberg SLSC 5    
3 Monro, Brodie (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Gwyneth (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Bembrick, Tiarna (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Holowko, Isabel (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Holt, Audrey (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Dutton, Josephine (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
  > Thain, Holly (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Lomas, Olivia (F)        
  > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Shipp, Isabella (F)        
  > Stitt, Dominique (F)        
3 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 4    
  > Aulsebrook - NBB, Elke (F)        
  > Bierton -NBB, Bethany (F)        
  > Higgs Ward- NBB, Adriana (F)        
  > Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Miller, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Noyes, Emily (F)        
  > Tazaki, Sara (F)        
  > Turnbull, Rosie (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
  > Woodburn, Mia (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Kliese-Walit, Kiara (F)        
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Ella (F)        
  > Williams, Morgan (F)        


*U15 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Halliday, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Perkins, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 3    
5 Naylor, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Shipp, Isabella (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Woelfle Davies, Isabella (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
8 Taber, Brooke (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wood, Keeley (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
2 Taber, Brooke (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
3 Mackie, Samantha (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
5 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Harmer, Maggie (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
7 Allars, Madeline (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Shipp, Isabella (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Aimer, Tekara (F)        
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Ella (F)        
  > Stitt, Dominique (F)        
4 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 3    
  > Regan, Kate (F)        
  > Taber, Brooke (F)        
  > Turton, Lily (F)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Glifos, Yasmin (F)        
  > Parnaby, Olivia (F)        
  > Wood, Keeley (F)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Hooper, Jade (F)        
  > Mackay, Tiffany (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
7 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Cross, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fahey, Daisy (F)        
  > Mackie, Samantha (F)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Ito, Momo (F)        
  > Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F)        
  > Woelfle Davies, Isabella (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 6    
  > Aulsebrook - NBB, Elke (F)        
  > Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Aimer, Tekara (F)        
  > Oates, Jessica (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Shipp, Isabella (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Ella (F)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Allars, Madeline (F)        
  > Miller, Caitlyn (F)        
8 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Riseley, Zoe (F)        
  > Taylor, Maddison (F)        
  > Thompson, Emma (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Halliday, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 4    
4 Tazaki, Sara (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Shipp, Isabella (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Naylor, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Ito, Momo (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U15 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
  > Shipp, Isabella (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Ella (F)        
  > Stitt, Dominique (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Allars, Madeline (F)        
  > Lynch, Maya (F)        
  > Miller, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Tazaki, Sara (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Antoniolli, Kya (F)        
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
  > Oates, Jessica (F)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hooper, Jade (F)        
  > Mackay, Tiffany (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Abela, Mia (F)        
  > Day, Bailey (F)        
  > Marks, Mia (F)        
  > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        
7 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Foster, Louise (F)        
  > Ito, Momo (F)        
  > Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F)        
  > Woelfle Davies, Isabella (F)        
8 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Clout, Zarni (F)        
  > Clout, Amity (F)        
  > Davies, Jarrah (F)        
  > Noyes, Emily (F)        


*U15 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shilling, Riley (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Page, Adam (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
3 Read, Jack (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
4 Evans, Connor (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 3    
5 Jensen, Ryder (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 2    
6 Oliver, Rory (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 1    
7 Thomas, Jacob (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Smith, Lachlan (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Toon, Fraser (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Woods, Ky (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Thompson, Hayden (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
5 Vukovic, Damian (M) Point Lookout SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    
7 Peut, Mason (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 McKee - NBB, Bailey (M) North Barrier Branch 0    


*U15 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 6    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Smith-Rasmussen, Tynan (M)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Lancaster, Will (M)        
  > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
  > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
  > Thompson, Riley (M)        
3 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 4    
  > Kerr - NBB, Tyler (M)        
  > McKee - NBB, Bailey (M)        
  > Romano - NBB, Ky (M)        
  > Tumelty -NBB, Ben (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Baines, Kaleb (M)        
  > Box, Matthew (M)        
  > McElwaine, Bayley (M)        
  > Toon, Fraser (M)        
5 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 2    
  > Bourke, Harper (M)        
  > Dowling, Tai (M)        
  > Schieb, Tuy (M)        
  > Skorupski, Lukas (M)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Outram, Zale (M)        
  > Smith, Jackson (M)        
  > Thompson, Kai (M)        
  > Whitehill, Josh (M)        
7 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 0    
  > Douglas, Cody (M)        
  > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
  > Sands, Jacob (M)        
  > Thomas, Hughie (M)        


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Toon, Fraser (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Peut, Mason (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Lachlan (M) Metropolitan-Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Vukovic, Damian (M) Point Lookout SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    
7 Woods, Ky (M) Bundaberg SLSC 0    
8 McElwaine, Bayley (M) Kurrawa SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
  > Winters, Taj (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Meggitt, Daniel (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
  > Wischusen, Benjamin (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Bristow, Jacob (M)        
  > Clarke, Charles (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Williams, Sunny (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > McElwaine, Bayley (M)        
  > Peabody, Connor (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
  > Toon, Fraser (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Little, Brinn (M)        
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Roberts, Joshua (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Coombes, Matthew (M)        
  > Good, Presley (M)        
  > Parish, Auden (M)        
  > Wilson, Casey (M)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Bond, Kasey (M)        
  > Lancaster, Will (M)        
  > Peut, Mason (M)        
  > Pickering, Logan (M)        
8 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
  > Hamblin, Jed (M)        
  > Outram, Zale (M)        
  > Thompson, Kai (M)        
  > Whitehill, Josh (M)        


*U15 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Kai (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Peabody, Connor (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Rees, Ruben (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Pickering, Logan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Short, Samuel (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Monaghan, Oliver (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Meehan, Beau (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Kai (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Good, Presley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Little, Brinn (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Summers, Liam (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
7 Parish, Auden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Little, Brinn (M)        
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Newton, Jack (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Good, Presley (M)        
  > Parish, Auden (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
  > Summers, Liam (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Coombes, Matthew (M)        
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Andrew, Noah (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
  > Williams, Sunny (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Dilkes, Caydn (M)        
  > Peabody, Connor (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
8 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Bond, Kasey (M)        
  > Pickering, Logan (M)        
  > Thomas, Jacob (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Peabody, Connor (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Good, Presley (M)        
  > Parish, Auden (M)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Coombes, Matthew (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
8 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 0    
  > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
  > Ratcliff, Nicholas (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Short, Samuel (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Rees, Ruben (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Peabody, Connor (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Coombes, Matthew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Goudie, Kade (M) Yeppoon SLSC 0    
8 Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
  > Williams, Sunny (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
  > Wilson, Casey (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Dilkes, Caydn (M)        
  > Peabody, Connor (M)        
  > Pine, Maximillian (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Dowker, Elliot (M)        
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Roberts, Joshua (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Coombes, Matthew (M)        
  > Good, Presley (M)        
  > Parish, Auden (M)        
  > Williams, Edward (M)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > Gottschalk, Dane (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
  > Summers, Liam (M)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Bond, Kasey (M)        
  > Pickering, Logan (M)        
  > Redd VIII, John (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
8 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team A Surfers Paradise SLSC 0    
  > Burness, Kai (M)        
  > Church, Darcy (M)        
  > Donovan, Jackson (M)        
  > James, Tane (M)        


Junior 2 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Casey, Ella (F)        
  > Stevens, Audrey (F)        
2 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team B Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
  > Barrett, Ted (M)        
  > Free, Maeka (F)        
3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team D Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Sullivan, Ruby (F)        
  > Thomas, Nell (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Kilmartin, Amelia (F)        
  > Modlich, Leila (F)        
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team C Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
  > Hickling, Amy (F)        
  > Landon, Jayme (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Beqiri, Josephine (F)        
  > Saunders, Sophie (F)        


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
  > Armson, Isabella (F)        
  > Buckley, Bridie (F)        
  > Buckley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ewing, Katya (F)        
  > Gallagher, Sofia (F)        
  > Glifos, Yasmin (F)        
  > Hogben, Genevieve (F)        
  > Hogben, Ella (F)        
  > McCabe, Tess (F)        
  > McCabe, Josie (F)        
  > Rees, Hope (F)        
  > Williams, Shae (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Bamforth, Tayla (F)        
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Kliese-Walit, Kiara (F)        
  > McGrath, Selena (F)        
  > McGrath, Samantha (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
  > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Short, Amy (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Georgia (F)        
  > Wills-Grace, Khia (F)        
  > Youngman, Clover (F)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Asquith, Halle (F)        
  > Brown, Jaykob (M)        
  > Chapman, Harry (M)        
  > Chapman, Dylan (M)        
  > Cooper, Tayah (F)        
  > Dean, Maiella (F)        
  > Isaacs, Jack (M)        
  > Mueller, Mathew (M)        
  > Radler, Sarah (F)        
  > Radler, Ben (M)        
  > Thorpe-Martin, Shakayla (F)        
  > Thorpe-Martin, Karlisha (F)        
4 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 3    
  > Collins, Oliver (M)        
  > Crossley-Price, Lane (M)        
  > Konopka, Marianna (F)        
  > McCaig, Jake (M)        
  > McCaig, Ella (F)        
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Pascoe, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jacob (M)        
  > Theuerkauf, Dylan (M)        
  > Walsh, Amelia (F)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bond, Ainslie (F)        
  > Bubb, Zali (F)        
  > Cleverly, Sarah (F)        
  > Cockroft, Fynnlay (F)        
  > Farrelly, Duncan (M)        
  > Gray, James (M)        
  > Gray, Charlotte (F)        
  > Noke, Noah (M)        
  > Scrase, Maliah (F)        
  > Thomas, Lily (F)        
  > Titmus, Jordan (F)        
  > Wall, Sophie (F)        
6 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
  > Abbott, William (M)        
  > Arthur, Chloe (F)        
  > Case, Zahri (F)        
  > Clark, Maddison (F)        
  > Finch, Jessica (F)        
  > Glowaski, Makeisha (F)        
  > Glowaski, Allana (F)        
  > Macpherson, Belinda (F)        
  > Normoyle, Thomas (M)        
  > Normoyle, Ella (F)        
  > Schooth, Nicholas (M)        
  > Schooth, Lucy (F)        
7 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Giblett, Grace (F)        
  > Hamilton, Elle (F)        
  > Hansen, Alex (M)        
  > Jeffries, Mia (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Lily (F)        
  > Longhurst, Zoe (F)        
  > Moore, Zaria (F)        
  > Smith, Jackson (M)        
  > Thompson, Fynn (M)        
  > Westphal, Jackson (M)        
8 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Anthonisz, Taia (F)        
  > Bessell, Hunter (M)        
  > Bessell, Cooper (M)        
  > Emery, Bodhi (M)        
  > Monroe, Alex (M)        
  > Nelson, Amelie (F)        
  > O'Neill, Telia (F)        
  > O'Neill, Kyla (F)        
  > Rowbotham, Madison (F)        
  > Strachan, Elijah (M)        
  > Strathearn, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Strathearn, Joel (M)