SCB Surf Rescue Championships (Event Date: 19/01/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 18/02/2020 1:22 pm


*Open Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davis, Elena (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Hagan, Tammy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    


*Open Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breetzke, Callum (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Crouch, Hayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Allan, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    


*Open Mixed First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Muller, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Hayley (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
3 Coochiemudlo Island SLSC Kerr & McGrath Coochiemudlo Island SLSC 4    
  > Kerr, Desmond (M)        
  > McGrath, Christopher (M)        
4 Coochiemudlo Island SLSC Patman & Bagnall Coochiemudlo Island SLSC 3    
  > Bagnall, Meg (F)        
  > Patman, Brooke (F)        


*Open Mixed Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Allan, Lucas (M)        
  > Breetzke, Callum (M)        
  > Crouch, Hayden (M)        
  > Hagan, Tammy (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        
  > Rowe, Trent (M)        


*U11 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stevens, Audrey (F) Point Lookout SLSC 6    


*U11 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toon, Rowan (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Swaney, Robert (M) Point Lookout SLSC 5    
3 May, Cooper (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    


*U12 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rayward, Jasmine (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Freya (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Mackney, Tahlia (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Wood, Chelsea (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Hogben, Genevieve (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Tara (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*U12 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brennan, Riley (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Johnstone, Jack (M) Point Lookout SLSC 5    
3 Abela, Massimo (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Mercer, Rory (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Love, Thomas (M) Point Lookout SLSC 2    


*U13 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Free, Maeka (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
2 Beqiri, Josephine (F) Point Lookout SLSC 5    
3 Moore, Zara (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    


*U13 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Beqiri, Josephine (F)        
  > Saunders, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Caldwell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Forbes, Michael (M)        


*U13 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Somerville, Bailey (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Barrett, Ted (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Andrews, Fynn (M) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Nielson, Timothy (M) Broadbeach SLSC 3    
5 Nason, Taj (M) Broadbeach SLSC 2    


*U14 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moore, Ella (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Horobin, Lila (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Mackney, Caitlyn (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Davies, Teal (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Barrett, Ruby (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Johnstone, Charlotte (F) Point Lookout SLSC 1    


*U14 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Bradley, Anna (F)        
  > Toon, Rachel (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
  > Moore, Ella (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Brady, Amber (F)        
  > Stevens, Lucia (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Casey, Devan (F)        
  > Edwards, Luke (M)        


*U14 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brennan, Callum (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Somerville, Lincoln (M) Point Lookout SLSC 5    
3 Free, Lachlan (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
4 Robinson, Jayden (M) Point Lookout SLSC 3    
5 Allen, Kyle (M) Broadbeach SLSC 2    
6 Edwards, Liam (M) Broadbeach SLSC 1    


*U15 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davies, Jarrah (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Lawton, Sascha (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Abela, Mia (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Dutton, Josephine (F) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
5 McNamara, Caitlin (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Fewings, Lara (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U15 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Abela, Mia (F)        
  > Fewings, Lara (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Hamanne, Olivia (F)        
  > L'Barrow, Sarah (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Toon, Rachel (F)        
  > Woinarowski, Hannah (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Larnach, Bridget (F)        
  > Prasek, Anna (F)        
5 Coochiemudlo Island SLSC Team A Coochiemudlo Island SLSC 2    
  > Delaforce, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kerr, Caleb (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team E Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Brady, Amber (F)        
  > Stevens, Lucia (F)        


*U15 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toon, Fraser (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Farnworth, Kieran (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Adams, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Andrews, Jett (M) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
5 Hutchison, Cory (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    


*U15 Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Lucas (M)        
  > Davies, Teal (F)        
  > Davies, Jarrah (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Johnstone, Charlotte (F)        
  > Robinson, Jayden (M)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
3 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > Allen, Teneille (F)        
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Free, Lachlan (M)        
  > McNamara, Caitlin (F)        


*U17 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gulson, Chloe (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Free, Brianna (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Robinson, Hayley (F) Point Lookout SLSC 4    


*U17 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > L'Barrow, Sarah (F)        
  > Robinson, Hayley (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Muller, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Whelan, Ashleigh (F)        
3 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > Free, Brianna (F)        
  > McNamara, Caitlin (F)        


*U17 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Karadag, Kaan (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Wyatt, William (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Fabien, Jordan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Curtis, Ky (M) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
5 Crouch, Logan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Livanes, Spiro (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    


*U17 Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Banner, Megan (F)        
  > Fabien, Jordan (M)        
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        
  > Wyatt, William (M)        


*U19 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moore, Georgia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    


*U19 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Muller, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Hayley (F)        


*U19 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moore, Jack (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Daniel (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Gulson, Giles (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    


Masters Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rayward, Cathryn (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


Masters Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowe, Trent (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Moore, Andrew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    


U11 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team D Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Letnic, Pippa (F)        
  > Stevens, Audrey (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > May, Cooper (M)        
  > Toon, Rowan (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Casey, Ella (F)        
  > Swaney, Robert (M)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Forbes, Emma (F)        
  > Wilson, Ella (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team E Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Attridge, Mollie (F)        
  > Hopkins, Ursula (F)        


U12 First Aid
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Abela, Massimo (M)        
  > Mercer, Rory (M)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Edwards, Bethany (F)        
  > Farthing, Cienna (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Attridge, Abigail (F)        
  > Love, Thomas (M)