NBB Forrest Beach Carnival U8 to Masters 14.10.17 (Event Date: 14/10/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 25/08/2019 9:48 pm


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Lahtinen, Quinta (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Mathewson, Lara (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Lahtinen, Quinta (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Vernon, Lisa (F) Sarina SLSC 2    


*Open Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > de Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > Bierton, Angelina (F)        
  > Vernon, Lisa (F)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Board, Karen (F)        
  > Lahtinen, Quinta (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


*Open Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Board, Karen (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Daniel (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Pearce, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Stanton, William (M) Sarina SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Lahtinen, Daniel (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Scott (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Daniel (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hardy, Michael (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lahtinen, Daniel (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Allan (M)        
2 Forrest Beach SLSC Team B Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
  > Gibson, Scott (M)        
  > Pearce, Mark (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team C Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Martin, Damian (M)        
  > Mowat, David (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Roberts, Stephen (M)        
  > Smith, Paul (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Pearce, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Lahtinen, Daniel (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Michael (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Wells, Jason (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Daniel (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Gibson, Scott (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Daniel (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Michael (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Mark (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Quinta (F)        
  > Lahtinen, Daniel (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Allan (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Martin, Damian (M)        
  > Mowat, David (M)        
  > Roberts, Stephen (M)        
  > Smith, Paul (M)        
3 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 4    
  > Bierton, Angelina (F)        
  > Higgins, Julie (F)        
  > Mathewson, Lara (F)        
  > Vernon, Lisa (F)        
4 Forrest Beach SLSC Team B Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
  > Board, Karen (F)        
  > Motti, Shay (F)        
  > Motti, Brenda (F)        
  > Pearce, Mark (M)        


*U10 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kaurila, Louise (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Matilda (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Sophie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Allen, Clementine (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Penny, Abbie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Penny, Caitie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U10 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Matilda (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Kaurila, Louise (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Sophie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Steenson, Monique (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Penny, Caitie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Priddle, Liyah (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U10 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrejic, Maddison (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Priddle, Liyah (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Penny, Abbie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Matilda (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Kaurila, Louise (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Penny, Caitie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U10 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Priddle, Liyah (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Penny, Abbie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Matilda (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Sophie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Andrejic, Maddison (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Penny, Caitie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U10 Female Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Priddle, Liyah (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Penny, Abbie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Matilda (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Penny, Caitie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kaurila, Louise (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Steenson, Monique (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U10 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Renehan, Jack (M) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Dallas (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Riley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Euan (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 McInerney, Hugo (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U10 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Renehan, Jack (M) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Dallas (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Stone, Clancy (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Euan (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 McInerney, Hugo (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U10 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Renehan, Jack (M) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Riley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Stone, Clancy (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Euan (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Brown, Dallas (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U10 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Clancy (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Renehan, Jack (M) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Euan (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Dallas (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Riley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U10 Male Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Renehan, Jack (M) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Stone, Clancy (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 McInerney, Hugo (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Euan (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Brown, Dallas (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Riley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Parker, Sophie (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Lily (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Haller, Marli (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bolam, Tiarnee (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 West, Aliyah (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Parker, Sophie (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Mclean, Jessica (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 West, Aliyah (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Bolam, Tiarnee (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Jarvis, Savannah (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Lily (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Ruby (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Parker, Sophie (F) Ayr SLSC 3    


*U11 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
  > West, Aliyah (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bragg, Lily (F)        
  > Mclean, Jessica (F)        
3 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 4    
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Lily (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Ruby (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Parker, Sophie (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Bolam, Tiarnee (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Jarvis, Savannah (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U11 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Lily (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Clark, Ruby (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Parker, Sophie (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Haller, Marli (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Jarvis, Savannah (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Ned (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Mowat, Max (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 John, Ryan (M) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Archibald, Jack (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Finn (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Austin, John (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Ned (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Mowat, Max (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Strik, Lenard (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Austin, John (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Stafford, Jaspa (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Archibald, Jack (M) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Ned (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 John, Ryan (M) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Mowat, Max (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Max (M) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Mathewson, Jake (M) Sarina SLSC 2    


*U11 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Smith, Ned (M)        
  > Stafford, Jaspa (M)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team B Sarina SLSC 5    
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Ned (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 John, Ryan (M) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Mathewson, Jake (M) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Max (M) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Mowat, Max (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Archibald, Jack (M) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U11 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Ned (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 John, Ryan (M) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Mowat, Max (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Stafford, Jaspa (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Vernon, Max (M) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Mathewson, Jake (M) Sarina SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Stone, Matilda (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Bierton, Ellsie (F) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Conn, Bridget (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kersnovske, Lily (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Moloney, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Ellsie (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Archibald, Sharlie (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 John, Laanie (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Stone, Matilda (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Kersnovske, Lily (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrejic, Haley (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Stone, Matilda (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Moloney, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 John, Laanie (F) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Bierton, Ellsie (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 6    
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Murray, Isla (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
3 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 4    
  > Bierton, Ellsie (F)        
  > John, Laanie (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Jones, Drew (F)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team C Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Kersnovske, Lily (F)        
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrejic, Haley (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Stone, Matilda (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Conn, Bridget (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Murray, Isla (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Moloney, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 John, Laanie (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*U12 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Matilda (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Andrejic, Haley (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Moloney, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 John, Laanie (F) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Drew (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doxford, Sunny (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Guillien, Tehano (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Priddle, Dustyn (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Wesley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Allen, Archie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doxford, Sunny (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Guillien, Tehano (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Wesley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Priddle, Dustyn (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Allen, Archie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Doxford, Sunny (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Allen, Archie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


*U12 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Doxford, Sunny (M)        
  > Mowat, Max (M)        
3 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 4    
  > Archibald, Jack (M)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Allen, Archie (M)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Priddle, Dustyn (M) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Guillien, Tehano (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Allen, Archie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Wesley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Doxford, Sunny (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U12 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Doxford, Sunny (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Priddle, Dustyn (M) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Guillien, Tehano (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Wesley (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Kaurila, Dana (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Fowler, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Galletly, Lucy (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Stanes, Tully (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fowler, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Jackson, Jessica (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Galletly, Lucy (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Stanes, Tully (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Born, Kate (F) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Fowler, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    


*U13 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
2 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
  > Galletly, Lucy (F)        
  > Kaurila, Dana (F)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Jessica (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Fowler, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Born, Kate (F) Mackay SLSC 2    


*U13 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Kate (F) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fowler, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Galletly, Lucy (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Duxbury, Keil (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Bailey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Austin, Troy (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Marshall, Corey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Keil (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Troy (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Mills, Macarthur (M) Eimeo SLSC 2    
6 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Keil (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Baker, William (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    


*U13 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Doxford, Sunny (M)        
  > Duxbury, Keil (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Troy (M)        
  > Marshall, Corey (M)        
4 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 3    
  > Baker, William (M)        
  > Mills, Macarthur (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Duxbury, Keil (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Baker, William (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Austin, Troy (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 1    


*U13 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Keil (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Baker, William (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Marshall, Corey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bragg, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Wells, Ainsley (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > de Rooy, Riley (F)        
  > Duxbury, Keil (M)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Smith, Aimee (F)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Galletly, Lucy (F)        
  > McLennan, Ella (F)        
  > Shailer, Georgia (F)        
  > Stanes, Tully (F)        


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Heyer, Shani (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Shailer, Georgia (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 McLennan, Ella (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heyer, Shani (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Shailer, Georgia (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wells, Ainsley (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Aimee (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U14 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bragg, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > de Rooy, Riley (F)        
  > Smith, Aimee (F)        
3 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 4    
  > Dalle Cort, Petra (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Isabella (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Wells, Ainsley (F)        
5 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
  > McLennan, Ella (F)        
  > Shailer, Georgia (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Aimee (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 1    
5 Wells, Ainsley (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U14 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Aimee (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Wells, Ainsley (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Caleb (M) Mackay SLSC 6    


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Caleb (M) Mackay SLSC 6    


*U14 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Caleb (M) Mackay SLSC 5    


*U14 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Caleb (M) Mackay SLSC 5    


*U14 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Caleb (M) Mackay SLSC 5    


*U15 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
  > Van Antwerp, Natasha (F)        
2 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
  > McKee, Bailey (M)        
  > Romano-Greeff, Ky (M)        
  > Shailer, Georgia (F)        
  > Stanes, Trinity (F)        


*U15 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
  > Van Antwerp, Natasha (F)        
2 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
  > McKee, Bailey (M)        
  > McLennan, Ella (F)        
  > Romano-Greeff, Ky (M)        
  > Shailer, Georgia (F)        


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Higgs Ward, Adriana (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Van Antwerp, Natasha (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 2    
6 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Van Antwerp, Natasha (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Higgs Ward, Adriana (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 4    


*U15 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Stanes, Trinity (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Van Antwerp, Natasha (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Dunn, Felicitee (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > de Rooy, Riley (F)        
  > Van Antwerp, Natasha (F)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Shailer, Georgia (F)        
  > Stanes, Trinity (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Stanes, Trinity (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Shailer, Georgia (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Dunn, Felicitee (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*U15 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Van Antwerp, Natasha (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Stanes, Trinity (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Dunn, Felicitee (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKee, Bailey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Romano-Greeff, Ky (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 McKee, Bailey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    


*U15 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


*U15 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Romano-Greeff, Ky (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    


*U15 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Eastaughffe, Jeb (M)        
  > Hardy, Bayden (M)        
2 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
  > McKee, Bailey (M)        
  > Romano-Greeff, Ky (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Romano-Greeff, Ky (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    


*U15 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 McKee, Bailey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Romano-Greeff, Ky (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U17 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


*U17 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > de Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        


*U17 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    


*U17 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    


*U17 Female Ironwoman - no ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    


*U17 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 6    


*U17 Male Ironman - no ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U17 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Cheeseman, Caleb (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    


30-39 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Quinta (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


30-39 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Quinta (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


30-39 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearce, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Lorimer, Dave (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    


30-39 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Pearce, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Lorimer, Dave (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    


30-39 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearce, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


30-39 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearce, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


30-39 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


30-39 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lahtinen, Allan (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


30MSURFBOARDRELAY
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Mowat, David (M)        
  > Roberts, Stephen (M)        
  > Smith, Paul (M)        


40-49 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Mathewson, Lara (F) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Lisa (F) Sarina SLSC 4    


40-49 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Mathewson, Lara (F) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Lisa (F) Sarina SLSC 4    


40-49 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


40-49 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Lisa (F) Sarina SLSC 5    


40-49 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Montgomery, Andrew (M) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Stanton, William (M) Sarina SLSC 2    


40-49 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Mark (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Stanton, William (M) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Montgomery, Andrew (M) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Kaurila, Luke (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Michael (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Jason (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    


40-49 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wells, Jason (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Michael (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    


40-49 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    


40-49 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Paul (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Jason (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Stephen (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Hardy, Michael (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    


40-49 yrs Womens Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    


50+ Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 6    


50+ Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 6    


50+ Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 6    


50+ Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 6    


50+ Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Mowat, David (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    


50+ Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mowat, David (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    


50+ Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mowat, David (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    


50+ Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Mowat, David (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    


50+ Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    


50+ Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Damian (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    


8/9/10 Years Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Lorimer, Zachary (M)        
  > Stone, Clancy (M)        
  > West, Nate (M)        
  > West, Keira (F)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Katie (F)        
  > Renehan, Jack (M)        
  > Renehan, Brianna (F)        
  > Vernon, Eva (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Duggin, Tobi (M)        
  > Jones, Sophie (F)        
  > Jones, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Marsh, Rohan (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Andrejic, Maddison (F)        
  > Barber, Samuel (M)        
  > Roberts, Euan (M)        
  > Stone, Macy (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team C Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Canning, Bella (F)        
  > Haller, Jobie (M)        
  > Kerr, Riley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Hugh (M)        


Open *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
  > Gibson, Scott (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Daniel (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Allan (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Martin, Damian (M)        
  > Roberts, Stephen (M)        
  > Smith, Paul (M)        


Open *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Cheeseman, Caleb (M)        
  > de Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Martin, Damian (M)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Hardy, Lincoln (M)        
  > Keen, Ashlee (F)        
  > Wells, Jason (M)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Gibson, Scott (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Daniel (M)        
  > Motti, Shay (F)        
  > Pearce, Mark (M)        


U10 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Andrejic, Maddison (F)        
  > McInerney, Hugo (M)        
  > Roberts, Euan (M)        
  > Stone, Clancy (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Clementine (F)        
  > Duggin, Tobi (M)        
  > Griffiths, Isabella (F)        
  > Steenson, Monique (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Canning, Bella (F)        
  > Jones, Sophie (F)        
  > Penny, Caitie (F)        
  > Penny, Abbie (F)        


U10 Mixed Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Andrejic, Maddison (F)        
  > McInerney, Hugo (M)        
  > Roberts, Euan (M)        
  > Stone, Clancy (M)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Katie (F)        
  > Lewis, Jesse (M)        
  > Renehan, Jack (M)        
  > Renehan, Brianna (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Duggin, Tobi (M)        
  > Jones, Sophie (F)        
  > Penny, Abbie (F)        
  > Steenson, Monique (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Allen, Clementine (F)        
  > Griffiths, Isabella (F)        
  > Kerr, Riley (M)        
  > Penny, Caitie (F)        
5 Forrest Beach SLSC Team B Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
  > Austin, Alice (F)        
  > Brown, Dallas (M)        
  > Lahtinen, Ellie (F)        
  > MacPherson, Ruby (F)        
6 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 1    
  > Dorries, Tayla (F)        
  > Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M)        
  > Kabay, Sharief (M)        
  > Kaurila, Louise (F)        


U11 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Mitchell, Finn (M)        
  > Mowat, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ned (M)        
  > West, Aliyah (F)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Renehan, Jack (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Lily (F)        
  > Haller, Marli (F)        
  > Mclean, Jessica (F)        
  > Penny, Abbie (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
  > Roberts, Euan (M)        
  > Stafford, Jaspa (M)        
  > Stone, Clancy (M)        
5 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Dallas (M)        
  > Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M)        
  > Kaurila, Louise (F)        
  > Strik, Lenard (M)        
6 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 1    
  > Archibald, Jack (M)        
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Jarvis, Savannah (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        


U11 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Clark, Ruby (F)        
  > Mowat, Max (M)        
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Ned (M)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Renehan, Jack (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
3 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 4    
  > Archibald, Jack (M)        
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Jarvis, Savannah (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        


U11 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Mitchell, Finn (M)        
  > Mowat, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ned (M)        
  > Stafford, Jaspa (M)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Lewis, Jesse (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Ruby (F)        
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
  > West, Aliyah (F)        
4 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 3    
  > Archibald, Jack (M)        
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Jarvis, Savannah (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        
5 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
  > Austin, John (M)        
  > Hamilton-Kaurila, Brandon (M)        
  > Kabay, Sharief (M)        
  > Strik, Lenard (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Bragg, Lily (F)        
  > Haller, Marli (F)        
  > Mclean, Jessica (F)        
  > Penny, Abbie (F)        


U11 Mixed *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Mowat, Max (M)        
  > Smith, Ned (M)        
  > Stafford, Jaspa (M)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Ruby (F)        
  > Mitchell, Finn (M)        
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
4 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 3    
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Jarvis, Savannah (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        


U12 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Jones, Drew (F)        
  > Murray, Isla (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Haller, Marli (F)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Archie (M)        
  > Bragg, Lily (F)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Mclean, Jessica (F)        
4 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 3    
  > Archibald, Sharlie (F)        
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        
5 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 2    
  > Bierton, Ellsie (F)        
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > John, Laanie (F)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
6 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 1    
  > Doxford, Sunny (M)        
  > Kersnovske, Lily (F)        
  > Mitchell, Finn (M)        
  > Stafford, Jaspa (M)        


U12 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Doxford, Sunny (M)        
  > Murray, Isla (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
3 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 4    
  > Archibald, Sharlie (F)        
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        


U12 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 6    
  > Bierton, Ellsie (F)        
  > John, Laanie (F)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Doxford, Sunny (M)        
  > Kersnovske, Lily (F)        
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Archie (M)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Jones, Drew (F)        
  > Murray, Isla (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
5 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 2    
  > Archibald, Sharlie (F)        
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        


U12 Mixed *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 6    
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Clark, Ruby (F)        
  > Doxford, Sunny (M)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Archie (M)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Drew (F)        
  > Murray, Isla (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        


U13 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Andrejic, Haley (F)        
  > Duxbury, Keil (M)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Troy (M)        
  > Brown, Bailey (M)        
  > Galletly, Lucy (F)        
  > Marshall, Corey (M)        


U13 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        


U13 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Emmerson, Hayley (F)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Duxbury, Keil (M)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Kersnovske, Lily (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
3 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Troy (M)        
  > Brown, Bailey (M)        
  > Marshall, Corey (M)        
  > Stanes, Tully (F)        


U13 Mixed *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Duxbury, Keil (M)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
4 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Troy (M)        
  > Brown, Bailey (M)        
  > Marshall, Corey (M)        


U14 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > de Rooy, Riley (F)        
  > Duxbury, Keil (M)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Smith, Aimee (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bragg, Amy (F)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Wells, Ainsley (F)        


U15 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forrest Beach SLSC Team A Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
  > McKee, Bailey (M)        
  > Romano-Greeff, Ky (M)        
  > Shailer, Georgia (F)        
  > Stanes, Trinity (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
  > Van Antwerp, Natasha (F)        


U8 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lawry, Bella (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Forster, Willow (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Goodwin, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Mathewson, Tahlia (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Eathorne, Andy (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Vernon, Eva (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


U8 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eathorne, Andy (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Lawry, Bella (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Mathewson, Tahlia (F) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Forster, Willow (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Goodwin, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Caitlyn (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U8 Female Deep Water Wade
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eathorne, Andy (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Mathewson, Tahlia (F) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Goodwin, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Stone, Macy (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Vernon, Eva (F) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Lawry, Bella (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


U8 Female Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forster, Willow (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Eathorne, Andy (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Goodwin, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Eva (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Stone, Macy (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Mathewson, Tahlia (F) Sarina SLSC 1    


U8 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haller, Jobie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Hugo (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Cole, Braelyn (M) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Bolam, Lincoln (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Allen, Banjo (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Duggin, Rhys (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U8 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haller, Jobie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Hugo (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Duggin, Rhys (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cole, Braelyn (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Steenson, Jake (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Eathorne, Samuel (M) Ayr SLSC 1    


U8 Male Deep Water Wade
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Hugo (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Jarvis, Keatan (M) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Eathorne, Samuel (M) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Allen, Banjo (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Braelyn (M) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Bolam, Lincoln (M) Ayr SLSC 1    


U8 Male Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Hugo (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Haller, Jobie (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jarvis, Keatan (M) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Duggin, Rhys (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Steenson, Jake (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lorimer, Zachary (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


U8 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 6    
  > Bolam, Lincoln (M)        
  > Eathorne, Samuel (M)        
  > Jarvis, Keatan (M)        
  > Lawry, Bella (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Forster, Willow (F)        
  > Haller, Jobie (M)        
  > Jones, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Marsh, Hugo (M)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Banjo (M)        
  > Duggin, Rhys (M)        
  > Goodwin, Lara (F)        
  > Roy, Django (M)        


U8 Mixed Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Forster, Willow (F)        
  > Marsh, Hugo (M)        
  > Roy, Django (M)        
  > Steenson, Jake (M)        
2 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 5    
  > Bolam, Lincoln (M)        
  > Eathorne, Samuel (M)        
  > Jarvis, Keatan (M)        
  > Lawry, Bella (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Duggin, Rhys (M)        
  > Goodwin, Lara (F)        
  > Haller, Jobie (M)        
  > Jones, Caitlyn (F)        


U9 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Alice (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 MacPherson, Ruby (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Ellie (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Baker, Katie (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Renehan, Brianna (F) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 West, Keira (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


U9 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacPherson, Ruby (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 6    
2 Renehan, Brianna (F) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Ellie (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Baker, Katie (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Canning, Bella (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 West, Keira (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


U9 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Canning, Bella (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 MacPherson, Ruby (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 5    
3 Marsh, Amelie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Baker, Katie (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Renehan, Brianna (F) Sarina SLSC 2    


U9 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Canning, Bella (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Renehan, Brianna (F) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Lahtinen, Ellie (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 MacPherson, Ruby (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 Baker, Katie (F) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Marsh, Amelie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U9 Female Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West, Keira (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Canning, Bella (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 MacPherson, Ruby (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Renehan, Brianna (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Austin, Alice (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Lahtinen, Ellie (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


U9 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West, Nate (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Rohan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Reece (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Degan-Doxford, Caillan (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Jared (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Hugh (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U9 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West, Nate (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Rohan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Degan-Doxford, Caillan (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Waldron, Thomas (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Barber, Samuel (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Jared (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U9 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, Rohan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Degan-Doxford, Caillan (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Hugh (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


U9 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Reece (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Rohan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Hugh (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


U9 Male Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West, Nate (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Degan-Doxford, Caillan (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Marsh, Rohan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Barber, Samuel (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Waldron, Thomas (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Hugh (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U9 Mixed *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Barber, Samuel (M)        
  > Degan-Doxford, Caillan (M)        
  > West, Nate (M)        
  > West, Keira (F)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Katie (F)        
  > Mathewson, Tahlia (F)        
  > Renehan, Brianna (F)        
  > Vernon, Eva (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Marsh, Rohan (M)        
  > Marsh, Amelie (F)        
  > Pascoe, Hugh (M)        
  > Waldron, Thomas (M)        


U9 Mixed Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Barber, Samuel (M)        
  > Degan-Doxford, Caillan (M)        
  > West, Nate (M)        
  > West, Keira (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Canning, Bella (F)        
  > Marsh, Rohan (M)        
  > Marsh, Amelie (F)        
  > Waldron, Thomas (M)        
3 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Katie (F)        
  > Mathewson, Tahlia (F)        
  > Renehan, Brianna (F)        
  > Vernon, Eva (F)